Nashua United (4-7-2)
Mens Division 3

Colors: royal blue
Previous Team Name:

Primary Contact
David Dwyer

Home: ddwyer19@comcast.net
Work:
Alt:

Home: (603) 594-1396
Work:
Cell: (603) 860-9181

31 Wren St.
Litchfield, NH
03052

Secondary Contact
Matt Doenges

Home: matt.doenges@gmail.com
Work:
Alt:

Home:
Work:
Cell: (603) 348-7380

63 River Rd.
Bow, NH
03304

Directions:  Find with Mapquest
To Field: Anheuser Busch Field #1
NO ALCOHOL OR PETS

Rt 3 from south or I-293 from north to FE Everett Turnpike, to Exit 10 in Merrimack, NH. At light go east to end of Industrial at Rt 3 DW Highway and turn left. Next right into Anheuser Busch entrance, go down hill and turn right. Pass the offices and head way down toward stables but not all the way--park near fence gate on left (you can see a goal).


 Images:



 Team Roster:

Last NameFirst NameJersey #GoalsAssistsPointsDOB
ScavettaMike030001969
MorganSteve090001963
MullerSean121021971
PrescottMarc1753131971
StowellKevin200001975
DoengesMatt080001979
DwyerDavid70111970
BicknellSteve240001968
ManzoliJoe051021976
NigborMatt150111978
MasciJoe180001961
FitzpatrickRyan060001974
PrescottJohn300001967
RobitailleRob310001974
Van NattaMick210001976
PiresMiguel111021975
ParrinelloJoe200001965
HampshireTony2161131971
AbramsonDavid130111980
QuigleyAndy230111982
LeonardChris90001972
FreemanEric260001977
WallaceTim161351981
NoelJackson42261972
TessMark140001972
MayoGarrett44081981
BrayshawBen20001976
DobsonAnthony20123271978
WisbeySean250001972
Mc EwenPatGk0001980
SeitzMatt202151985
ManificoJoe27000 
TrombleyKevin4000 
MurrayCraig2113 
ArbogastCraig50001971
ShermanBill000001969


 
 
 
 Team Leaders

PlayerGAP
Dobson12327
Hampshire6113
Prescott5313
Mayo408
Noel226

 Team Schedule

5/31/2017 6:30 PM
Field: Old Concord Road Field #1
At   Celtic
(T) 1-1 Recap


6/7/2017 6:30 PM
Field: Old Concord Road Field #1
At   Concord Craft Brewing
(L) 4-0 Recap


6/14/2017 6:30 PM
Field: Old Concord Road Field #1
At   Concord-Henniker
(T) 3-3 Recap


6/21/2017 6:30 AM
Field: Candia CYAA - Raymond Road
At   Candia Old Man Soccer Club (COMSC)
(L) 4-0 Recap


6/25/2017 6:00 PM
Field: Anheuser Busch Field #1
Vs.   Peterborough Monadnockers FC
(L) 3-5 Recap


6/28/2017 6:30 PM
Field: Anheuser Busch Field #1
Vs.   Merrimack FC Strikers
(W) 5-1 Recap


7/5/2017 6:30 PM
Field: Anheuser Busch Field #1
Vs.   Hooligans
(W) 5-2 Recap


7/9/2017 6:00 PM
Field: Anheuser Busch Field #1
Vs.   Concord Craft Brewing
(L) 1-9 Recap


7/12/2017 6:30 PM
Field: Anheuser Busch Field #1
Vs.   Concord-Henniker
(L) 2-5 Recap


7/16/2017 6:30 PM
Field: Anheuser Busch Field #1
Vs.   Celtic
(W) 8-3 Recap


7/19/2017 6:30 PM
Field: Anheuser Busch Field #1
Vs.   Candia Old Man Soccer Club (COMSC)
(L) 2-3 Recap


7/23/2017 2:00 PM
Field: Old Concord Road Field #1
At   Cheshire United Soccer Club
(W) 4-6 Recap


7/30/2017 6:00 PM
Field: Old Concord Road Field #1
At   Concord Craft Brewing
(L) 5-3 Recap


   
 
 
 
 


This site and its contents are copyright © 2017 of the New Hampshire Soccer Conference. All rights reserved.
Site design and development by RefereeNet . Site management and content by NHSC.