Nashua United (5-4-2)
Mens Division 3

Colors: royal blue
Previous Team Name:

Primary Contact
David Dwyer

Home: ddwyer19@comcast.net
Work:
Alt:

Home: (603) 594-1396
Work:
Cell: (603) 860-9181

31 Wren St.
Litchfield, NH
03052

Secondary Contact
Matt Doenges

Home: matt.doenges@gmail.com
Work:
Alt:

Home:
Work:
Cell: (603) 348-7380

63 River Rd.
Bow, NH
03304

Directions:  Find with Mapquest
To Field: Anheuser Busch Field #1
NO ALCOHOL OR PETS

Rt 3 from south or I-293 from north to FE Everett Turnpike, to Exit 10 in Merrimack, NH. At light go east to end of Industrial at Rt 3 DW Highway and turn left. Next right into Anheuser Busch entrance, go down hill and turn right. Pass the offices and head way down toward stables but not all the way--park near fence gate on left (you can see a goal).


 Images:



 Team Roster:

Last NameFirst NameJersey #GoalsAssistsPointsDOB
ScavettaMike030001969
MorganSteve090001963
MullerSean123061971
PrescottMarc171021971
DoengesMatt080001979
DwyerDavid70331970
BicknellSteve240001968
ManzoliJoe050001976
NigborMatt150001978
FitzpatrickRyan060001974
PrescottJohn300001967
RobitailleRob310001974
Van NattaMick210001976
PiresMiguel110001975
ParrinelloJoe200001965
HampshireTony213061971
AbramsonDavid130111980
QuigleyAndy231021982
FreemanEric2672161977
WallaceTim161131981
NoelJackson41131972
TessMark140001972
MayoGarrett41021981
DobsonAnthony2065171978
Mc EwenPatGk0001980
SeitzMatt2072161985
MurrayCraig2102 
ArbogastCraig50001971
ShermanBill000001969
OgbunamiriJoel28000 
DuctlessJeff29000 
JallowLamin30000 
CaldellAlvin31022 
RymesTom32000 
CyrEd33011 
ShagnonMiles27000 
DunicanJoe80001980


 
 
 
 Team Leaders

PlayerGAP
Dobson6517
Freeman7216
Seitz7216
Muller306
Hampshire306

 Team Schedule

5/30/2018 6:30 PM
Field: Anheuser Busch Field #1
Vs.   Hooligans
(W) 5-3 Recap


6/7/2018 6:30 PM
Field: Anheuser Busch Field #1
At   Merrimack FC Strikers
(L) 5-4 Recap


6/14/2018 6:30 PM
Field: Old Concord Road Field #1
At   Concord-Henniker
(W) 1-2 Recap


6/21/2018 6:30 PM
Field: Old Concord Road Field #1
At   Celtic
(L) 5-1 Recap


6/24/2018 6:00 PM
Field: Anheuser Busch Field #1
Vs.   Concord Craft Brewing
(NP)   Recap


6/27/2018 6:30 PM
Field: Anheuser Busch Field #2
Vs.   Peterborough United O30
(L) 1-7 Recap


7/5/2018 6:30 PM
Field: Anheuser Busch Field #1
Vs.   Merrimack FC Strikers
(T) 2-2 Recap


7/11/2018 6:30 PM
Field: Anheuser Busch Field #1
Vs.   Concord-Henniker
(W) 5-1 Recap


7/15/2018 4:00 PM
Field: Anheuser Busch Field #1
Vs.   Celtic
(W) 7-1 Recap


7/18/2018 6:30 PM
Field: Anheuser Busch Field #1
Vs.   Merrimack FC Strikers
(L) 0-2 Recap


7/22/2018 6:00 PM
Field: Anheuser Busch Field #1
At   Hooligans
(W) 3-6 Recap


8/2/2018 6:30 PM
Field: Anheuser Busch Field #2
Vs.   Concord Craft Brewing
(T) 0-0 Recap


   
 
 
 
 


This site and its contents are copyright © 2018 of the New Hampshire Soccer Conference. All rights reserved.
Site design and development by RefereeNet . Site management and content by NHSC.