Peterborough Monadnockers FC (9-1-2)
Mens Division 3

Colors: Babyblue and Black
Previous Team Name:

Primary Contact
Timothy Kolk

Home: trkolk@gmail.com
Work:
Alt:

Home: (603) 924-3450
Work: 603-924-4438
Cell: 603-759-1166


Peterborough, NH
03458

Secondary Contact
Greg Raymond

Home:
Work:
Alt:

Home: 603-924-8574
Work:
Cell: 603-831-1699

3 Hatch St
Peterbrough, NH
03458

Directions:  Find with Mapquest
To Field: Shea Field
From points north: Take 202 South into Antrim. You will come to a stop sign where 202 and 31 intersect. There will be a Tbird gas station on the left. Make a hard right here to go on to 31 North, then immediately take your first left onto West St. Follow this over a bridge for .2 miles then turn left onto School St. The field is on the right.

From all other points: Take 101 into Peterborough.

If coming from the east, turn right onto Granite St/202 North/123. If you come to an intersection with traffic lights you've gone too far, turn around and its your first left.

If coming from the west, go through the traffic lights then take your next left onto Granite St/202 North/123.

Follow 202 North for about 13 miles. This will take you through Bennington and into Antrim. At the point where 202 veers right, stay straight to continue on 31 North, then take your first left onto West St. Follow this over a bridge for .2 miles then turn left onto School St. The field is on the right.


 Images:



 Team Roster:

Last NameFirst NameJersey #GoalsAssistsPointsDOB
TrautweinJon200001961
SturgesGavin140001968
SzepJohn190001965
KolkTim760001968
McColloughJohn20001969
DanielsScott160001975
BamfordElliot550001971
LeonardPaul30001982
RautioKit200001968
BellJohn010001963
PeckGlenn660001970
MerewedeMike300001971
GalloFrank220001973
OuelletteGreg100001971
LandmaidAdam720001972
AndresAlejendroTBD0001975
CummingPeter580001978
JohnsonJeremy570001976
DasilvaRoque220001967
EmersonZachTBD0001984
IrwinDrewTBD0001977
ArbogastCraig000001971
FreelDavid000001971
AndersenPeter700001987
DrogyTyler00000 
BowenBrent000001974
CarsonRobert00000 
LorussoGary00000 
PeckGlenn00000 
McCarthyRay00000 
HickmanJustin000001980
ChevalierKevin000001976
BookmanTodd000001981


 
 
 
 Team Leaders

PlayerGAP

 Team Schedule

5/7/2017 4:30 PM
Field: Anheuser Busch Field #2
At   Merrimack FC Strikers
(W) 2-6 Recap


5/14/2017 6:00 PM
Field: Candia CYAA - Raymond Road
At   Candia Old Man Soccer Club (COMSC)
(NP)   Recap


5/21/2017 6:00 PM
Field: Old Concord Road Field #1
At   Concord-Henniker
(T) 0-0 Recap


5/28/2017 6:00 PM
Field: Old Concord Road Field #1
At   Cheshire United Soccer Club
(L) 5-3 Recap


6/4/2017 4:00 PM
Field: Old Concord Road Field #2
At   Hooligans
(NP)   Recap


6/11/2017 6:00 PM
Field: Old Concord Road Field #1
At   Celtic
(W) 0-2 Recap


6/18/2017 6:00 PM
Field: Candia CYAA - Raymond Road
At   Candia Old Man Soccer Club (COMSC)
(W) 1-2 Recap


6/25/2017 6:00 PM
Field: Anheuser Busch Field #1
At   Nashua United
(W) 3-5 Recap


7/9/2017 6:00 PM
Field: Anheuser Busch Field #2
At   Hooligans
(W) 1-5 Recap


7/16/2017 4:30 PM
Field: Anheuser Busch Field #2
At   Merrimack FC Strikers
(W) 1-2 Recap


7/23/2017 6:00 PM
Field: Old Concord Road Field #1
At   Concord-Henniker
(W) 1-4 Recap


8/2/2017 6:30 PM
Field: Old Concord Road Field #2
Vs.   Celtic
(W) 7-1 Recap


8/6/2017 6:00 PM
Field: Old Concord Road Field #2
Vs.   Concord-Henniker
(W) 3-1 Recap


8/12/2017 4:00 PM
Field: Old Concord Road Field #2
Vs.   Concord Craft Brewing
(T) 0-0 Recap


   
 
 
 
 


This site and its contents are copyright © 2017 of the New Hampshire Soccer Conference. All rights reserved.
Site design and development by RefereeNet . Site management and content by NHSC.