Candia Old Man Soccer Club (COMSC) (5-3-1)
Mens Division 3

Colors: Black and Yellow
Previous Team Name:

Primary Contact
Micah Deshaies

Home: micah.deshaies@gmail.com
Work:
Alt:

Home: 603-393-8148
Work:
Cell: 603-393-8148


Chester, nh

Secondary Contact
John Helmig

Home: john@versemedia.com
Work:
Alt:

Home:
Work:
Cell: 6034936160


Candia, nh

Directions:  Find with Mapquest
To Field: Candia CYAA - Raymond Road
From West: Take 101 East to Exit 3. Take Business 101/Route 43 East for 2 miles. Stay on Business 101 (straight) when Route 43 veers left. Go approximately 100 yards and CYAA is on your right.
From East: Take Business 101/27 West. Route 27 will split to right. Stay on Business 101 for 1/4 mile. CYAA is on left.


 Images:



 Team Roster:

Last NameFirst NameJersey #GoalsAssistsPointsDOB
DeshaiesMicah81021986
BergevineCorey210001976
HelmigJohn140001974
UngaroWade1190181977
DawsonTed220001972
CrawfordMichael70001984
PaquinNick190001987
GustinJason21021985
BarssAdam52041985
LockeJeff371021979
LangloisDoug61021967
MaillouxMike770001970
RobieJake391021979
EarehartPaul00000 
VealeDave201021970
HathawayHeath170001975
HallSheldon00000 
StocktinAdam00000 
YoungScott230001974
YoungBrian90001974
RameyDustin150001987
SwansonEric000001974
GarrisonElijah102041985
unknownEck180001973
BelleauJesse000001986
WilliamsConrad690001984
St. JeanJason000001972
HarringtonScott000001967
GarryCorey002041985
BrayshawBen00000 
JJiga00000 
TSteve00000 
woodrowmatt00000 


 
 
 
 Team Leaders

PlayerGAP
Ungaro9018
Barss204
Garrison204
Garry204
Langlois102

 Team Schedule

5/10/2017 6:30 PM
Field: Anheuser Busch Field #2
At   Merrimack FC Strikers
(W) 1-4 Recap


5/14/2017 6:00 PM
Field: Candia CYAA - Raymond Road
Vs.   Peterborough Monadnockers FC
(NP)   Recap


5/21/2017 6:00 PM
Field: Candia CYAA - Raymond Road
Vs.   Celtic
(W) 7-0 Recap


5/25/2017 6:30 PM
Field: Candia CYAA - Raymond Road
At   Hooligans
(T) 5-5 Recap


5/31/2017 6:00 PM
Field: Candia CYAA - Raymond Road
Vs.   Cheshire United Soccer Club
(L) 1-2 Recap


6/4/2017 6:00 PM
Field: Old Concord Road Field #2
At   Celtic
(W) 3-5 Recap


6/8/2017 7:00 PM
Field: Candia CYAA - Raymond Road
Vs.   Concord-Henniker
(L) 3-5 Recap


6/11/2017 6:00 PM
Field: Candia CYAA - Raymond Road
Vs.   Hooligans
(W) 6-2 Recap


6/18/2017 6:00 PM
Field: Candia CYAA - Raymond Road
Vs.   Peterborough Monadnockers FC
(L) 1-2 Recap


6/21/2017 6:30 AM
Field: Candia CYAA - Raymond Road
Vs.   Nashua United
(W) 4-0 Recap


6/25/2017 6:00 PM
Field: Old Concord Road Field #1
At   Cheshire United Soccer Club

6/28/2017 6:30 PM
Field: Candia CYAA - Raymond Road
Vs.   Concord Craft Brewing

7/9/2017 6:00 PM
Field: Old Concord Road Field #2
At   Concord-Henniker

7/12/2017 6:30 PM
Field: Candia CYAA - Raymond Road
Vs.   Celtic

7/19/2017 6:30 PM
Field: Anheuser Busch Field #1
At   Nashua United

7/23/2017 4:30 PM
Field: Anheuser Busch Field #2
At   Merrimack FC Strikers

   
 
 
 
 


This site and its contents are copyright © 2017 of the New Hampshire Soccer Conference. All rights reserved.
Site design and development by RefereeNet . Site management and content by NHSC.