Cheshire United Soccer Club (5-0-2)
Mens Division 3

Colors: HOME White AWAY Blue
Previous Team Name: Cheshire United FC

Primary Contact
Mike McCans

Home: mikemccans4@gmail.com
Work:
Alt:

Home: 603-363-8912
Work:
Cell: 603-762-4305

12 Very Mill Rd
Spofford, NH
03462

Secondary Contact
Tom Zaluki

Home: Tom-jhacpa@ne.rr.com
Work: Tom-jhacpa@ne.rr.com
Alt:

Home: (603) 876-4543
Work:
Cell:

Frost Street
Marlborough, NH
03455

Directions:  Find with Mapquest
To Field: Old Concord Road Field #1
From I89, take exit 5 (Rt. 9/202) to Henniker. Take left at 2nd blinking light, then immediate right onto Old Concord Rd. Soccer Fields will be on your right before entering town.

From Rt 114N, take right at blinking light in center of town. Soccer fields will be on your left as you leave town.

From Rt. 114S, Take left at blinking light in center of town. Soccer fields will be on your left as you leave town.

GPS Coordinates: 43.181796,-71.810224


 Images:


TED'S TEAM PICTURE

2008 Men's D3 Champions
  


 Team Roster:

Last NameFirst NameJersey #GoalsAssistsPointsDOB
FedorowiczRai490001950
SayanChristian180001971
AllenDean150001966
HopeDavid270001978
ZalukiTom510001962
GonzalezPaulo110001974
DuffinMike320001967
MarshallJohn480001971
DugganJon330001970
HillJeff430001974
HendersonCraig080001974
BairdAndrew030001973
LapointeJay072481979
McCansMike35115271983
WilliamsKyle570001983
GrossMark600001963
BeldenMark610001969
CarronMattgk0001984
parrepaul100001962
cauldwellbrandonBeckham0001985
MorrisonTony250001977
PierceBen270001984
HerrickAndrew100001985
Ayers-DufferPayson000001981
MunyarariSam000001974
OndusoJames000001980
FortinBobby100001965
MuhandisNixon000001972
WarnerKelly000001982
StarkBobby004191982
ShandDarren004081987
RobelAndrew290001985
WelnakJohn3443111985
FlaggAlden8734101988


 
 
 
 Team Leaders

PlayerGAP
McCans11527
Welnak4311
Flagg3410
Stark419
Shand408

 Team Schedule

5/10/2018 6:00 PM
Field: Old Concord Road Field #1
Vs.   Celtic
(W) 8-1 Recap


5/24/2018 6:00 PM
Field: Old Concord Road Field #1
At   Peterborough United O30
(T) 4-4 Recap


5/30/2018 6:30 PM
Field: Old Concord Road Field #1
Vs.   Celtic
(W) 6-2 Recap


6/3/2018 2:00 PM
Field: Old Concord Road Field #1
Vs.   Hooligans
(W) 1-0 Recap


6/10/2018 6:00 PM
Field: Old Concord Road Field #1
Vs.   Merrimack FC Strikers
(W) 9-4 Recap


6/12/2018 6:30 PM
Field: Old Concord Road Field #1
Vs.   Concord Craft Brewing
(W) 3-1 Recap


6/14/2018 6:30 PM
Field: Old Concord Road Field #1
At   Peterborough United O30
(T) 0-0 Recap


6/21/2018 6:30 PM
Field: Old Concord Road Field #1
Vs.   Ararat 20
(NP)   Recap


6/24/2018 4:00 PM
Field: Old Concord Road Field #1
Vs.   Candia Old Man Soccer Club (COMSC)

7/5/2018 6:30 PM
Field: Anheuser Busch Field #1
At   Hooligans

7/8/2018 6:00 PM
Field: Old Concord Road Field #2
At   Concord-Henniker

7/15/2018 4:00 PM
Field: Anheuser Busch Field #1
At   Merrimack FC Strikers

7/22/2018 4:00 PM
Field: Old Concord Road Field #1
Vs.   Concord Craft Brewing

   
 
 
 
 


This site and its contents are copyright © 2018 of the New Hampshire Soccer Conference. All rights reserved.
Site design and development by RefereeNet . Site management and content by NHSC.