Concord-Henniker (5-8-3)
Mens Division 3

Colors: Blue and Red
Previous Team Name:

Primary Contact
Mike Hall

Home: michael_hall@ti.com
Work:
Alt:

Home: (603) 660-2441
Work:
Cell: (603) 660-2441

612 West Main St
Tilton, NH
03276

Secondary Contact
Bill Blanding

Home: bblanding@aol.com
Work:
Alt:

Home: (603) 228-3762
Work: (603) 225-5661
Cell:

127 Bow Bog Road
Bow, NH

Directions:  Find with Mapquest
To Field: Old Concord Road Field #1
From I89, take exit 5 (Rt. 9/202) to Henniker. Take left at 2nd blinking light, then immediate right onto Old Concord Rd. Soccer Fields will be on your right before entering town.

From Rt 114N, take right at blinking light in center of town. Soccer fields will be on your left as you leave town.

From Rt. 114S, Take left at blinking light in center of town. Soccer fields will be on your left as you leave town.

GPS Coordinates: 43.181796,-71.810224


 Images:



 Team Roster:

Last NameFirst NameJersey #GoalsAssistsPointsDOB
BlandingBill22/121131947
CrowdesJonathan070111968
HallMike30/130001967
HauschildKarl061021966
WarnerJohn8/280111957
KnightJeff250111960
ArmyBruce331131971
BeanBill310001955
FoleyMike10/090111968
LjungholmLars290001970
SchwartzNed020001971
JohnstoneJames35/350001966
BradleyJeffgk0001965
BussJesse12151978
VidesPedro43061978
LindenLarry450001977
LeonardKevin5550001975
MartinezAndre3330001972
PierceEd6661021963
RogersErik990001971
ElderkinJesse1231021976
ParsonsSimon10151111984
PardoJorge1020001964
MoyerJoel1032041982
LundquistKeith4441131986
FullerKen2253131980
BlanchardJohn440001981
PolancoJorge620001977
CopenhaverJim110001962
EarpJeremy7770001977


 
 
 
 Team Leaders

PlayerGAP
Fuller5313
Parsons5111
Vides306
Buss215
Moyer204

 Team Schedule

5/20/2018 4:00 PM
Field: Anheuser Busch Field #1
At   Merrimack FC Strikers
(W) 0-3 Recap


5/22/2018 6:30 PM
Field: Old Concord Road Field #1
Vs.   Celtic
(T) 3-3 Recap


5/31/2018 6:30 PM
Field: Old Concord Road Field #1
Vs.   Peterborough United O30
(L) 1-4 Recap


6/3/2018 6:00 PM
Field: Old Concord Road Field #1
Vs.   Candia Old Man Soccer Club (COMSC)
(L) 1-3 Recap


6/6/2018 6:30 PM
Field: Old Concord Road Field #2
Vs.   Celtic
(W) 4-2 Recap


6/14/2018 6:30 PM
Field: Old Concord Road Field #1
Vs.   Nashua United
(L) 1-2 Recap


6/17/2018 6:00 PM
Field: Old Concord Road Field #1
Vs.   Merrimack FC Strikers
(W) 4-3 Recap


6/20/2018 6:30 PM
Field: Old Concord Road Field #1
Vs.   Concord Craft Brewing
(L) 1-5 Recap


6/24/2018 6:00 PM
Field: Old Concord Road Field #2
Vs.   Hooligans
(T) 2-2 Recap


7/1/2018 6:00 PM
Field: Candia CYAA - Raymond Road
At   Candia Old Man Soccer Club (COMSC)
(T) 3-3 Recap


7/8/2018 6:00 PM
Field: Old Concord Road Field #2
Vs.   Cheshire United Soccer Club
(W) 3-1 Recap


7/11/2018 6:30 PM
Field: Anheuser Busch Field #1
At   Nashua United
(L) 5-1 Recap


7/15/2018 6:00 PM
Field: Anheuser Busch Field #1
At   Hooligans
(L) 5-4 Recap


7/18/2018 6:30 PM
Field: Old Concord Road Field #1
Vs.   Celtic
(W) 5-1 Recap


7/22/2018 6:00 PM
Field: Old Concord Road Field #2
Vs.   Peterborough United O30
(L) 1-7 Recap


7/29/2018 6:00 PM
Field: Old Concord Road Field #2
Vs.   Celtic
(L) 2-10 Recap


   
 
 
 
 


This site and its contents are copyright © 2018 of the New Hampshire Soccer Conference. All rights reserved.
Site design and development by RefereeNet . Site management and content by NHSC.