Concord-Henniker (3-3-2)
Mens Division 3

Colors: Blue and Red
Previous Team Name:

Primary Contact
John Warner

Home: jmwarner@comcast.net
Work:
Alt:

Home: (603) 428-3844
Work: (603) 223-2541
Cell: (603) 496-1769

343 Highland Drive
Henniker, NH
03242

Secondary Contact
Bill Blanding

Home: bblanding@aol.com
Work:
Alt:

Home: (603) 228-3762
Work: (603) 225-5661
Cell:

127 Bow Bog Road
Bow, NH

Directions:  Find with Mapquest
To Field: Old Concord Road Field #1
From I89, take exit 5 (Rt. 9/202) to Henniker. Take left at 2nd blinking light, then immediate right onto Old Concord Rd. Soccer Fields will be on your right before entering town.

From Rt 114N, take right at blinking light in center of town. Soccer fields will be on your left as you leave town.

From Rt. 114S, Take left at blinking light in center of town. Soccer fields will be on your left as you leave town.

GPS Coordinates: 43.181796,-71.810224


 Images:



 Team Roster:

Last NameFirst NameJersey #GoalsAssistsPointsDOB
BlandingBill22/121021947
CrowdesJonathan070001968
HallMike30/130001967
HauschildKarl060001966
WarnerJohn8/280001957
KnightJeff250001960
ArmyBruce331021971
BeanBill310001955
FoleyMike10/090001968
LjungholmLars290001970
SchwartzNed020001971
JohnstoneJames35/350001966
BradleyJeffgk0001965
BussJesse10001978
VidesPedro42041978
LindenLarry450001977
LeonardKevin5550001975
MartinezAndre3330001972
PierceEd6660001963
RogersErik990001971
ElderkinJesse1231021976
ParsonsSimon1010001984
PardoJorge1020001964
MoyerJoel1031021982
LundquistKeith4441131986
FullerKen222261980
BlanchardJohn440001981
PolancoJorge620001977
CopenhaverJim110001962


 
 
 
 Team Leaders

PlayerGAP
Fuller226
Vides204
Lundquist113
Moyer102
Elderkin102

 Team Schedule

5/20/2018 4:00 PM
Field: Anheuser Busch Field #1
At   Merrimack FC Strikers
(W) 0-3 Recap


5/22/2018 6:30 PM
Field: Old Concord Road Field #1
Vs.   Celtic
(T) 3-3 Recap


5/31/2018 6:30 PM
Field: Old Concord Road Field #1
Vs.   Peterborough United O30
(L) 1-4 Recap


6/3/2018 6:00 PM
Field: Old Concord Road Field #1
Vs.   Candia Old Man Soccer Club (COMSC)
(L) 1-3 Recap


6/6/2018 6:30 PM
Field: Old Concord Road Field #2
Vs.   Celtic
(W) 4-2 Recap


6/14/2018 6:30 PM
Field: Old Concord Road Field #1
Vs.   Nashua United
(L) 1-2 Recap


6/17/2018 6:00 PM
Field: Old Concord Road Field #1
Vs.   Merrimack FC Strikers
(W) 4-3 Recap


6/20/2018 6:30 PM
Field: Old Concord Road Field #1
Vs.   Concord Craft Brewing
(T) 0-0 Recap


6/24/2018 6:00 PM
Field: Old Concord Road Field #2
Vs.   Hooligans

7/1/2018 6:00 PM
Field: Candia CYAA - Raymond Road
At   Candia Old Man Soccer Club (COMSC)

7/8/2018 6:00 PM
Field: Old Concord Road Field #2
Vs.   Cheshire United Soccer Club

7/11/2018 6:30 PM
Field: Anheuser Busch Field #1
At   Nashua United

7/15/2018 6:00 PM
Field: Anheuser Busch Field #1
At   Hooligans

7/18/2018 6:30 PM
Field: Old Concord Road Field #2
Vs.   Celtic

7/22/2018 6:00 PM
Field: Old Concord Road Field #2
Vs.   Peterborough United O30

   
 
 
 
 


This site and its contents are copyright © 2018 of the New Hampshire Soccer Conference. All rights reserved.
Site design and development by RefereeNet . Site management and content by NHSC.