Merrimack FC Strikers (1-3-0)
Mens Division 3

Colors: Black on magenta jersey/black shorts
Previous Team Name: Merrimack FC Revolution

Web Site: http://fcmerrimackrevloution.teamsnap.com/

Primary Contact
Len Ruvinsky

Home: merrimackfc@gmail.com
Work:
Alt:

Home: (603) 424-0012
Work: (603) 885-5146
Cell: (603) 493-0765

4 Parker Drive
Merrimack, NH
03054

Secondary Contact
Hyder Alwan

Home: Hyder.alwan@gmail.com
Work:
Alt:

Home:
Work:
Cell: (603) 731-7925


,

Directions:  Find with Mapquest
To Field: Anheuser Busch Field #2
NO ALCOHOL OR PETS

Rt 3 from south or I-293 from north to FE Everett Turnpike, to Exit 10 in Merrimack, NH. At light go east to end of Industrial at Rt 3 DW Highway and turn left. Next right into Anheuser Busch entrance, go down hill and turn right. Pass the offices and head way down toward stables but not all the way--park near fence gate on left (you can see a goal).


No alcohol allowed.


 Images:



 Team Roster:

Last NameFirst NameJersey #GoalsAssistsPointsDOB
RuvinskyLeonard270001960
DurocherDave020001953
BerkovichMarkus570001967
RotastMish120001975
HughesDavid090111976
IsaksenLance13000 
HolohanEdmond300001981
AlwanHyder33000 
CaiazzoChris450001985
MarinAlex11000 
IssaTk21/GK0001976
PhippsNoah000001979
McDonaldJon000001980
MartinezFernando990001980
IsaksenLance130001984
MoranDan000001984
BoydDave50001962
SwartShayneGK000 
SleethAndrew30001980
WeberNick00001987
SmithMatt08016 
KhadkaSujan0000 
?Bardi0000 
GuzmanCarlos0113 
CapuchinoSandro0000 


 
 
 
 Team Leaders

PlayerGAP
Smith8016
Guzman113
Hughes011

 Team Schedule

5/6/2018 6:00 PM
Field: Anheuser Busch Field #1
At   Hooligans
(L) 5-3 Recap


5/10/2018 6:30 PM
Field: Anheuser Busch Field #1
Vs.   Peterborough United O30
(L) 2-7 Recap


5/17/2018 6:30 PM
Field: Anheuser Busch Field #1
Vs.   Celtic
(W) 4-0 Recap


5/20/2018 4:00 PM
Field: Anheuser Busch Field #1
Vs.   Concord-Henniker
(L) 0-3 Recap


5/24/2018 6:30 PM
Field: Anheuser Busch Field #1
Vs.   Concord Craft Brewing

5/31/2018 6:30 PM
Field: Anheuser Busch Field #1
Vs.   Candia Old Man Soccer Club (COMSC)

6/7/2018 6:30 PM
Field: Anheuser Busch Field #1
Vs.   Nashua United

6/10/2018 6:00 PM
Field: Old Concord Road Field #1
At   Cheshire United Soccer Club

6/13/2018 6:30 PM
Field: Old Concord Road Field #2
At   Celtic

6/17/2018 6:00 PM
Field: Old Concord Road Field #1
At   Concord-Henniker

6/24/2018 4:00 PM
Field: Anheuser Busch Field #1
Vs.   Ararat 20

6/27/2018 6:30 PM
Field: Anheuser Busch Field #1
Vs.   Hooligans

7/5/2018 6:30 PM
Field: Anheuser Busch Field #1
At   Nashua United

7/8/2018 4:00 PM
Field: Anheuser Busch Field #1
Vs.   Celtic

7/12/2018 6:30 PM
Field: Anheuser Busch Field #1
At   Hooligans

7/15/2018 4:00 PM
Field: Anheuser Busch Field #1
Vs.   Cheshire United Soccer Club

7/18/2018 6:30 PM
Field: Anheuser Busch Field #1
At   Nashua United

7/22/2018 6:00 PM
Field: Candia CYAA - Raymond Road
At   Candia Old Man Soccer Club (COMSC)

   
 
 
 
 


This site and its contents are copyright © 2018 of the New Hampshire Soccer Conference. All rights reserved.
Site design and development by RefereeNet . Site management and content by NHSC.