Merrimack FC Strikers (1-17-0)
Mens Division 3

Colors: Black on magenta jersey/black shorts
Previous Team Name: Merrimack FC Revolution

Web Site: http://fcmerrimackrevloution.teamsnap.com/

Primary Contact
Len Ruvinsky

Home: merrimackfc@gmail.com
Work:
Alt:

Home: (603) 424-0012
Work: (603) 885-5146
Cell: (603) 493-0765

4 Parker Drive
Merrimack, NH
03054

Secondary Contact
Hyder Alwan

Home: Hyder.alwan@gmail.com
Work:
Alt:

Home:
Work:
Cell: (603) 731-7925


,

Directions:  Find with Mapquest
To Field: Anheuser Busch Field #2
NO ALCOHOL OR PETS

Rt 3 from south or I-293 from north to FE Everett Turnpike, to Exit 10 in Merrimack, NH. At light go east to end of Industrial at Rt 3 DW Highway and turn left. Next right into Anheuser Busch entrance, go down hill and turn right. Pass the offices and head way down toward stables but not all the way--park near fence gate on left (you can see a goal).


 Images:



 Team Roster:

Last NameFirst NameJersey #GoalsAssistsPointsDOB
RuvinskyLeonard270001960
DurocherDave020001953
SchrepferBob060001964
BoyceWayne080001966
BerkovichMarkus570001967
RotastMish120001975
HughesDavid090001976
IsaksenLance13000 
CummingJasonGK000 
HolohanEdmond300001981
AlwanHyder33000 
ClintonKen15000 
DillonMike32000 
BurkeSimon31/GK0001973
CaiazzoChris450001985
PrinceDerrick0000 
ibrahimUday96000 
CottonTed20000 
ZvalicHuso25000 
RamicMensur3000 
RabeahSam29000 
MarinAlex11000 
HoangVinh210001986
LocastoScott35000 
IssaTk21/GK0001976
PhippsNoah000001979
McDonaldJon000001980
MartinezFernando990001980
IsaksenLance130001984
DailyMatthew000001976
MoranDan000001984
BoydDave50001962
BrianBobby000001961
SwartShayneGK000 


 
 
 
 Team Leaders

PlayerGAP

 Team Schedule

5/7/2017 4:30 PM
Field: Anheuser Busch Field #2
Vs.   Peterborough Monadnockers FC
(L) 2-6 Recap


5/10/2017 6:30 PM
Field: Anheuser Busch Field #2
Vs.   Candia Old Man Soccer Club (COMSC)
(L) 1-4 Recap


5/17/2017 6:30 PM
Field: Anheuser Busch Field #2
Vs.   Celtic
(L) 0-5 Recap


5/21/2017 2:00 PM
Field: Old Concord Road Field #1
Vs.   Cheshire United Soccer Club
(L) 2-11 Recap


5/24/2017 6:30 PM
Field: The Derryfield School
Vs.   Concord Craft Brewing
(L) 1-5 Recap


6/1/2017 6:30 PM
Field: The Derryfield School
Vs.   Concord-Henniker
(L) 2-10 Recap


6/11/2017 6:00 PM
Field: Old Concord Road Field #1
At   Cheshire United Soccer Club
(L) 1-0 Recap


6/18/2017 4:00 PM
Field: Old Concord Road Field #1
At   Concord-Henniker
(L) 5-4 Recap


6/22/2017 7:00 PM
Field: Old Concord Road Field #2
At   Cheshire United Soccer Club
(L) 8-1 Recap


6/25/2017 4:00 PM
Field: Anheuser Busch Field #2
At   Celtic
(W) 1-4 Recap


6/28/2017 6:30 PM
Field: Anheuser Busch Field #1
At   Nashua United
(L) 5-1 Recap


7/6/2017 6:30 PM
Field: Anheuser Busch Field #2
At   Hooligans
(L) 5-2 Recap


7/9/2017 4:30 PM
Field: Anheuser Busch Field #2
Vs.   Celtic
(L) 3-8 Recap


7/13/2017 6:30 PM
Field: Anheuser Busch Field #2
Vs.   Hooligans
(L) 1-9 Recap


7/16/2017 4:30 PM
Field: Anheuser Busch Field #2
Vs.   Peterborough Monadnockers FC
(L) 1-2 Recap


7/19/2017 6:30 PM
Field: Anheuser Busch Field #2
Vs.   Hooligans
(L) 0-3 Recap


7/23/2017 4:30 PM
Field: Anheuser Busch Field #2
Vs.   Candia Old Man Soccer Club (COMSC)
(L) 0-1 Recap


7/30/2017 4:00 PM
Field: Old Concord Road Field #2
At   Celtic
(L) 7-1 Recap


   
 
 
 
 


This site and its contents are copyright © 2017 of the New Hampshire Soccer Conference. All rights reserved.
Site design and development by RefereeNet . Site management and content by NHSC.